Time Schedule

Chronoloog

Men will be divided in 3 groups.Senior are M1. Junior and master will be M2 and M3. Who is in which group M2 and M3 will be desided short for the event

There will be a more detailed time table.

 Saturday 25 August 2018:

This will change for the extra groups this year

8.00     100m               M1

8.10     100m               M2

8.20     100m               M3

8.30     long jump        M1      #1

8.50     long jump        M3      #2

9.00     100mH            W

9.50     200mH            M1

9.50     long jump        M2      #1

10.15   200mH            M3

10.30   shot put           M1      #1

10.55   high jump        M3      #1 **

11.00   200mH            M2

11.30   high jump        W        #2 **

11.35   shot put           M2      #1

11.45   5000m             M1

12.35   5000m             M2

13.15   5000m             M3

13.45   800m               M1

14.10   high jump        M1      #1 **

14.15   800m               M2

14.35   800m               M3

14.40   high jump        M2      #2 **

14.55   1500m             W

15.00   javelin             M3

15.40   400m               M1

16.00   hammer throw M1

16.10   400mh             W

16.30   shot put           W        #2

16.40   400m               M2

17.15   400m               M3

17.20   hammer throw M2

17.35   3000m steeple M1

18.00   200m               W

18.30   3000m steeple M2

18.30   hammer throw M3

19.20   3000m steeple M3

Sunday 26 August 2018:

8.00     110mH            M1

8.15     110mH            M3

8.30     110mH            M2

8.30     discus              M1

8.30     pole vault        M3      **

9.15     100m               W

10.00   long jump        W

10.05   discus              M2

10.15   200m               M1

10.40   pole vault        M1      **

10.45   200m               M3

11.30   200m               M2

11.30   discus              M3

12.00   400m               W

12.20   pole vault        M2      **

12.55   javelin             W

13.00   3000m             M1

13.35   3000m             M3

14.00   3000m             M2

14.30   800m               W

14.55   400mH            M1

15.10   400mH            M3

15.10   javelin             M1

15.25   400mH            M2

16.00   200mH            W

16.20   shot put           M3

16.45   javelin             M2

16.45   1500m             M1

17.15   triple jump      M1

18.00   discus              W

18.00   1500m             M2

18.25   1500m             M3

18.35   triple jump      M2      *

19.00   10000m           M1

20.00   triple jump      M3      *

20.05   3000m             W

20.30   10000m           M2      *

21.30   10000m           M3      *

 

*  triple jump and 10000m M2 and M3 may be combined

** high jump and pole vault: maximum of 6 attempts per athlete

 

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: